ThunderWolf All-Americans

The following is the list of CSU-Pueblo All-Americans by sport. If you have any additions or find errors in this list, contact the CSU-Pueblo Sports Information Department at (719) 549-2022 or by email at dax.larson@csupueblo.edu.

ACADEMIC ALL-AMERICANS (31)
Collon Kennedy, Football, 1972
Jim Von Loh, Men's Basketball, 1972
Roger Yochem, Men's Basketball, 1972
Jim Nelson, Football, 1973
Jim Van Loh, Men's Basketball, 1973
John Provost, Men's Basketball, 1974
John Provost, Men's Basketball, 1976
Mike Jones, Men's Basketball, 1977
Mick McCall, Men's Basketball, 1977
Kyle VanDover, Men's Basketball, 1977
Bill Gower, Football, 1980
Jim Trahern, Men's Basketball, 1981
Ann DeBoe, Women's Basketball, 1981
Lisa Osleson, Women's Basketball, 1981
Dan DeRose, Football, 1983
Kathy Meehan, Volleyball, 1983
Niki Toussaint, Softball, 2001
Jonathan Picarsic, Men's Golf, 2003
Trevor Martinet, Men's Soccer, 2008
Jason Fobes, Baseball, 2009
Lee Meisner, Football, 2011
Brandon Kliesen, Football, 2012
Brandon Kliesen, Football, 2013
Kacy Griffin, Volleyball, 2013
Saul Shrom, Men's Tennis, 2014
Domi DiNallo, Women's Golf, 2014
Corbin Feenstra, Football, 2015
Jake Ludwick, Football, 2015
Joe Rosenbrock, Football, 2015
Sam Glawe, Men's Soccer, 2015
Derrick Williams, Cross Country/Track and Field, 2015 

MEN'S BASKETBALL (6)
Sam Moore, 1966
Cal Tatum, 1973
Tommie Robinson, 1992
Reco Burt, 1995
Maurice Blanding, 1997
Damon Williams, 1998 

MEN'S TRACK (43)
John Martinez, 1966
John Martinez, 1967
Isaac Barnes, 1967
Clayton Gall, 1967
Gene Morenz, 1967
Harold Williams, 1968
Frank Grant, 1971
Don Bailey, 1974
Keith Johnson, 1976
Dick Ledoux, 1979
Michael D. Little, 1979
Ronald Gill, 1980
Milan Donley, 1980
Carl Turner, 1980
Michael D. Little, 1980
Milan Donley, 1981
Mike Duran, 1982
Dale Hollins, 1983
Bert White, 1983
Bert White, 1984
Myron Jefferson, 1985
Kenneth Ross, 1985
Myron Jefferson, 1987
Myron Jefferson, 1988
Cal Butcher, 1988
Ernest McDondle, 1988
Shawn Brassfield, 1988
Jeff Martinez, 1989
Paul Traxinger, 1990
Jeff Martinez, 1990
Jeff Martinez, 1991
Ivory Rounds, 1992
Jeff Martinez, 1992
Paul Traxinger, 1992
Dante Carter, 2015 (Indoor DMR, 2nd)
Dueth Vassel, 2015 (Indoor DMR, 2nd; Outdoor, 400m, USTFCCCA Second Team)
Devundrick Walker, 2015 (Indoor DMR, 2nd; Outdoor, 800m, 6th)
Derrick Williams, 2015 (Indoor, DMR, 2nd and 3000m run, 2nd; Outdoor, 1500, 3rd)
Derrick Williams, 2016 (Outdoor, 3000m Steeplechase, 4th)

WOMEN'S TRACK (12)
Yvonne Taylor, 1982 (Outdoor)
Cindy Pool, 1983 (Indoor x 1; Outdoor x 1)
Freda Hancock, 1986 (Outdoor)
Dayna McDowell, 1993 (Outdoor)
Danita Wyatt, 2011 (Outdoor, 5th place Triple Jump)
Rachael Lopez, 2015 (Outdoor, 800m, USTFCCCA Second Team)
Alyssa Evans, 2016 (Indoor, Women's DMR, USTFCCCA Second Team)
Bailey Hughes, 2016 (Indoor, Women's DMR, USTFCCCA Second Team)
Rachael Lopez, 2016 (Indoor, Women's DMR, USTFCCCA Second Team)
Jordan Mathes, 2016 (Indoor, Women's DMR, USTFCCCA Second Team)
Andrea Tuck, 2016 (Outdoor, Heptathlon, USTFCCCA Second Team)

MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY (5)
Dick Ledoux, 1978
Mike Duran, 1978
Mike Duran, 1979
Marcelo Laguera, 2015 (USTFCCCA Second Team)
Derrick Williams, 2015 (14th) 

WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY (2)
Brenda Gonzales, 1992
Lauren Dunsmoor, 2007 

WOMEN'S SOCCER (1)
Robin Hayes, 2007

BASEBALL (20)
Pat Bekeza, 1968
Dennis Jones, 1968
Pat Bekeza, 1969
Steve Herzberg, 1969
Bennie Jones, 1994
Terry Hill, 1994
Rich Hagan, 1995
Darrell O'Brien, 1996
Bennie Jones, 1996
Norm Padilla, 1996
Thomas Schilling, 1998
Dave Marsh, 2001
Judd Songster, 2001
Sam Christensen, 2002
Don Clement, 2003
Tony Wittmus, 2004
Shawn Martinez, 2004
Jason Fobes, 2009
Chase Lacomb, 2012
Mike Wagner, 2015            
Jordan Godman, 2016

MEN'S GOLF (8)
Rick Pobst, 1973
Mike Zaremba, 1974
Gary Woodside, 1978
Prim Ivan, 1980
Jason Allen, 1995
Andrew Tapia, 2001
Travis Morton, 2004
Andrew Hedrick, 2007

MEN'S SOCCER (1)
Robert Kinsey, 2011 

FOOTBALL (57)
Joe Martinez, 1957
Gordon Bell, 1958
Jack Klein, 1958
Larry Tubaugh, 1960
John Hellard, 1962
Milton Banks, 1962 
Dave Reid, 1965
Sam Clay, 1966
Jim Cain, 1966
Greg Smith, 1969
Frank Grant, 1971
Glen Printers, 1974
Kirk Brynjulson, 1975
Bill Gower, 1979
Scott Gallas, 1980
John Trahan, 1982
Jeff England, 1982
Chase Vaughn, 2008
Jesse Lewis, 2010
J.T. Haddan, 2011
Kyle Major, 2011
Lee Meisner, 2011
Grant Jansen, 2011
Ryan Jensen, 2011
Stephan Dickens, 2011
Josh Sandoval, 2011
Mark Sterling, 2011
Koby Wittek, 2011
Ryan Jensen, 2012
Jonathan Jones, 2012
Brandon Kliesen, 2012
Josh Sandoval, 2012
C.J. Roberts, 2012 
Ross Dausin, 2012
Chris Bonner, 2013
Roger Pfannenschmid, 2013 
Drew Swartz, 2013 
Darius Allen, 2013 
Mike Pennel, 2013 
Brandon Kliesen, 2013 
Coleman McAurthur, 2013
Darius Allen, 2014
Tony Campton, 2014  
Scotland Coyle, 2014
Stephan Dickens, 2014
Gary Dixon, 2014
Kieran Duncan, 2014 
Ken Kester, 2014
Jarrod Lacy, 2014
Zach Martinez, 2014 
Cameron McDondle, 2014
C.J. Roberts, 2014  
Gary Dixon, 2015
Kieran Duncan, 2015
Morgan Fox, 2015
Zach Martinez, 2015
Cameron McDondle, 2015  

MEN'S TENNIS (4)
Carey Brading, 1977
Carey Brading, 1979
Thomas Calhoun, 1996
Thomas Calhoun, 1997 

GYMNASTICS (3)
Connie Bond, 1981
Kim Villers, 1982
Kelly Nogare, 1984 

WRESTLING (74)
Mike Guenther, 1984
Bryan Hawkins, 1985
Todd Carey, 1985
Eric Lujan, 1985
Joe Brown, 1985
Mike Guenther, 1985
Mike Fitzgerald, 1986
Steve Giadone, 1986
Chuck Pipher, 1986
Steve Giadone, 1987
Chuck Pipher, 1987
Eugene Martinez, 1987
Calvin Shrull, 1988
Jim Ziegler, 1988
Chuck Pipher, 1988
Eugene Martinez, 1988
Kevin Colvin, 1988
Mark Villalobos, 1989
Andy Pipher, 1989
Jim Ziegler, 1989
Chuck Pipher, 1989
Mannie Garcia, 1990
Mark Villalobos, 1990
Andy Pipher, 1990
Tony Freeman, 1990
Mannie Garcia, 1991
Mark Villalobos, 1991
Andy Pipher, 1991
Dax Charles, 1991
Tony Freeman, 1991
Clint Pipher, 1992
Dax Charles, 1992
Andy Pipher, 1992
Mark Villalobos, 1992
Mannie Garcia, 1993
Greg Eddy, 1993
Lyle Geyer, 1994
Dax Charles, 1994
Clint Pipher, 1994
Greg Eddy, 1994
Jerome Howes, 1995
Steve Kimpell, 1995
Manuel Guzman, 1996
Chris Currier, 1997
Benny Charles, 1997
Justin Edwards, 1997
Mitch Schlepp, 1997
Chris Currier, 1998
Benny Charles, 1998
Lucas Trujillo, 1998
Justin Edwards, 1998
Trent Monlux, 1998
Eddy Ponce, 1999
Chris Currier, 1999
Benny Charles, 1999
Trent Monlux, 1999
Jason Tapia, 1999
Cory Hintz, 2000
Jason Tapia, 2000
Cory Hintz, 2001
Kevin Lochner, 2001
Brian Luna, 2001
Doug Smith, 2001
Jerod Timothy, 2001
Carl Valley, 2001
Patrick Carey, 2011
Jesse Hillhouse, 2013
Ray Hall, 2013
Trevor Grant, 2014
Ray Hall, 2014
JaCobi Jones, 2015 
Jacobi Jones, 2016
Jacob Mitchell, 2016
Terrance Williams, 2016

VOLLEYBALL (2)
Angie Wintz, 1998                                                                                                          
Oni Lattin, 2015

SOFTBALL (4)
Monica Hashiguchi, 1999
Niki Toussaint, 2001
Justine Bosio, 2010
Alexa Snyder, 2013 

WOMEN'S TENNIS (2)
Daniela Ivana, 2000
Daniela Ivana, 2001